Mead High School

June 5, 1997 - Updated: August 20, 10:15 p.m.

Valedictorians

Cheryl Adams

Jennifer Bennett

Rebecca Cosner

Chrystal Landkammer

Seth A. Ellenz Emily Elmer James R. Elmer Roger Y. Eng Sarah E. England Nathan Englert Julie R. Erickson Trevor S. Erickson Jerramie A. Ethredge Jonna Fallis Derek C. Farmer Sarah R. Fausett Jason C. Fayant Matthew D. Fechter Daniel D. Feidhusen Cody J. Ferguson Kassy C. Ferguson Andrea N. Fern Angela D. Ferraro Jenny M. Filipy Sarah Finkbeiner Laura E. Fish.

Jody L. Flannery Desseray L. Fleming Travis G. Foster Isaac J. Franklin Carolyn A. Frazier Erik Freese Deborah L. Fretwell Jeremy I. Friedland Nicholas L. Friedrichsen Joel G. Frogner Lindsey M. Fry Jarad B. Frye Gregory K. Gallaway Nalley Galvan Charles E. Garrison Jennifer A. Gast Angela D. Geist Erica M. Gentry Sara B. Genzone Heidi E. Gerke Robert J. Gerl Carri E. Gest Katherin C. Gibbons John T. Gibby Mary C. Gilbane Rachel L. Girshick Tonya S. Girtz Tamara M. Glasser Quentin B. Goulding Spencer G. Grainger Ryan J. Gray David R. Green Jennifer D. Griggs Zachary J. Grimm Craig A. Grote Tiffany C. Grovdahl Katharine R. Grubb Kraig A. Guerin Shawn M. Gumke Stacy M. Gundlach Adam D. Gunnels Aaron P. Gurske Ryan A. Haker Ghislaine A. Hall Jeremiah D. Halstead Joshua L. Hancock Clarence F. Hankel II Jedediah C. Hanlin Aaron T. Hansen Jeremiah L. Hansen Christopher R. Hanson Dustin P. Hardin Brianne Harrison Rikki S. Harwood Julia R. Havens Shawn P. Hawkins Jami J. Hayes Jennifer A. Heacox Brooke E. Helgesen Erin M. Helms Trevor Hemingway Seth Hendershot Christopher M. Henegar Courtney M. Henkle Colleen C. Hennessy Noel P. Hennessy Marc C. Henning Ty M. Henson Jennifer L. Hiebert Jessica A. Hilt Chrstina L. Hoeck Theresa A. Hoff Jacob H. Hofman Tamala D. Holden Mary M. Holland John R.T. Hollow Britney J. Holt Myla Honkanen Gina S. Hopoi Gwen Hornor Jennifer C. Hoseth Jonathan W. Hougham Kristianna L. House Barrett Hubbard Jessica A. Huckaba Patrick M. Hudson Randy Huffman Nicole M. Hughbanks Abigail M. Hughes Danielle R. Hultquist Shawn A. Hummell Zachary B. Hustad

Angela M. Imdieke Allen A. Inderrieden Dawn R. Jacks Kyra L. Jacobson Cory W. Jahn Amber N. Jeffries Megan L. Johnson Patrick W. Johnson Shane R. Johnson Anthony P. Johnston Lisa A. Jones Branson B. Jordan Jonathan L. Jordan Angela R. Justice Brett A. Kaiser Dmitry V. Kalashnikov Joshua S. Kapsch Chad M. Kauppi Gariel W. Keith Jairus U. Kelley Delaney C. Kelly Joseph D. Kendall Jay. E. Kernkamp Aaron E. Kirby Sina J. Kirk Corey T. Kirwan Angel M. Kirwin John O. Klaus, Jr.

Jenna L. Klopsch Adam Knapp Kristine M. Knoell Lola D.E. Knudsen Laurie R. Koch Jason J. Kostelecky Melissa M. Krall Melanie R. Krawiec Marianna L. Kritsberg Brooke S. Kropff Tania L. Krouse Karla J. Kruckenberg Nicholas A. Kuhta Samuel K. Lagrou Kim-Lien Lam Jenifer D. Lancster Chrystal M. Landkammer Molly E. Lantz Candace L. Larson Maegan A. Laws Emily K. Layton Kellie M. Leaf Consuelo M. Lee Paul U. Lee Scott E. Lee Abigail L. Legard James M. Lehr Crystal S. Lewis Jensen Lewis David E. Li Pino Kelleen D. Loan LeeAnn Lockert Nicole A. Lopez Mathew W. Lukacs Clement J.H. Lye Rachel A. Lynn Jacob T. MacLeod Nicholas J. MacLeod Trevor Main

David Li

Kelleen Loan

Verina Miller

Erin Moore

Jamie Moshin

Kristin Poage

Jeffrey Roberson

Heather Ross

Shata Stucky

Ann Ulvin

Jamie Wakefield

Class of 1997

Warren M. Acuncius Cheryl E.A. Adams Alan W. Adkins Mark J. Aiana Amy L. Aiken Andrea M. Alley Sara E. Allie Tosha M. Alps Jason L. Ander Jennifer L. Ander Brett H. Andersen Kasi J. Anderson Lindsay B. Anderson Nicole L. Anderson Phillip D. Anderson Piper C. Anderson Stephen R. Anderson Windy L.A. Anderson Karrie M. Andrakin Joelle M. Andres Kevin S. Angel Jonelle K. Appling Allison K. Arnold Brett A. Ashwood Daryl D. Attaway II Andrea Austin Robert A. Avaion Jeremy J. Avery Scott L. Ayers Brooke M. Backman Steven C. Bailey Whitney J. Baird Justin M. Barcelo Andrew W. Baril Kimberley I. Barnes Heidi A. Bartholomew Matthew J. Barton Maxine D. Bayley Carol M. Beam Jennifer Beaman Miles S. Beasley Timothy P. Beazer Jennifer A. Becker Brad R. Beier Tony J. Belcastro Jason A. Bell Jennifer A. Bennett John T. Bennett LouAnn M. Berg Amber N. Billings Kelly D. Birr Tyler S. Bishop Jeremy L. Blasier Erin K. Blessing Marie A. Bodnar Kenneth B. Boggs Anne E. Bos Darrick P. Bos Patrick J. Bos Justin M. Botchek Sarah J. Bourdon Kristopher L. Bower June M. Boys Heather Bradley Lisa M. Branson Heather D. Buchanan Brian N. Busch Matthew G. Bushnell Michelle L. Bussiere Jessica A. Butcher

Joel B. Calkins Casey R. Carl Brandon A. Carlson Bret R. Carlson Shanna M. Carlson Andrea L. Carnahan Tricia L. Caro Maegan L. Carpenter Peter J. Carras Deanna J. Carroll Lucas T. Cassidy II Jennifer V. Cauvin Jennie D. Cey Aimee M. Challender Mark A. Chevillet Colleen E. Childs David B. Chugg Joseph E. Collier Eric D. Compogno Erin R. Condon Shasta L. Connick Mark R. Connor Rienna N. Contreras James Cook Scott P. Cooney Eileen R. Cooper Greg W. Corwin Rebecca J. Cosner John B. Covell Keytra L. Cowart Gina A. Crabb Ian Craig Trevor W. Crooks Jason T. Crow Tess A. Cuilty Jay A. Cummins Jeffrey J. Cummins Kelly M. Curry Kady L. Cutbirt Karly M. Danner Lara R. Danzer Ashlee L. Daub Anna R. Davis James E. Davis Sarah K. Davis Alicia L. DeArth Jason J. DeJong Heather M. DeLong Jonathon Denton Stacey L. Dinges Collette Dixon Harmony R. Dixon Ananda E. Domitor Shanna L. Dompier Colin R. Donahoe Laura M. Donahoe Sheila M. Donovan Jesse A. Dorman Michelle K. Drake Stephanie A. Dresback Jesse R. Driscoll Martin J. Duncan Holly S. Dunlap Telaina M. Durham

Jason A. Earhart Matthew W. Ebel Errin R. Edlin Mark. P. Edwards Sarah E. Elgenbrood Rodney C. Ekholm Jr. Karen J. Marek Daniel L. Marshall John C. Martin Micahel J. Martin Susan A. Martin Erick M. Mason Heidi M. Matson Stephanie A. Matteson Kara Maxey Shawna M. Mayfield Erin E. Mazzola Kendall R. McAdams Jana M. McBain Scott T. McCabe Jeremy R. McCowan Kathleen E. McCoy Sarah E. McCray Heather M. McDanile Erin R. McGirk Scott G. McGlocklin Ryan C. McGonigal Heather M. McGregor Tracy J. McInerney Jeremy J. McIntyre Brian D. McKay Angela McKnight Scott A. Medley Jason R. Meyers Sara M. Migliazzo Leah M. Milholland Amanda D. Miller Ambre L. Miller Brynian N. Miller Craig L. Miller Craig R. Miller James O. Miller Jeremie J. Miller Lindsey L. Miller Spencer J. Miller Verina Miller Gretchen P. Minarik John A. Mix, Jr.

Melissa J. Moe Erin C. Moore Sara T. Moran Christopher A. Morgan Matthew D. Morgan Shawn T. Morlock Brandle S. Morrison Heidi A. Morscheck Amanda K. Morse Katrina M. Morton Travis J. Moser Theresa M. Mosey Jamie E. Moshin Melissa R. Mottram Kenneth M. Moulaison Travic L. Murch Kimberly M. Murphy Richard B. Myers Erin K. Naccarato Meena Nandagopal Anthony J. Nardeochia Thomas R. Nelson Nathaniel R. Newman Dawn M. Nieman Katrina L. Noddings Todd J. Norton Heather L. Nunn James P. O’Connell Christine A. O’Connor Shayna K. O’Kelley Christopher M. Oligher Jamie M. Olson Travis J.Olson Amanda L. Orlando Rebecca S. Osmundson Andrea C. Oto Chirstopher R. Palmer Nathan J. Palpant Justin T. Parry Michael D. Patterson Lauren A. Patton Mark E. Paulus Joshua J. Payne Elizabeth A. Payton Megan A. Peer Daniel Pelican Jeremy C. Person Christine M. Peterson Scott L. Peterson Jason A. Petrie Shallan D. Petrilli Kori J. Pfundheller Stephan R. Plesek Stephanie Pizak Cara T. Poage Katie R. Pollock Bryan G. Poole Dana M. Posner Christine M. Powell Marshall L. Powell Melissa J. Powell Bryan E. Preuss Nicholas A. Rash Timothy M. Rasmussen Cory D. Ray John Z. Ray Grant N. Reeves Shawnna M. Reiter Erin A. Renschler Jessica L. Rentzschke Jillian K. Rhodes Melissa K. Rhodes Pamela M. Rice Joshua D. Riddle Erin C. Riseborough Damon R. Ristau Jeffrey K. Roberson Shane P. Roberts Melanie M. Rogers Melissa M. Rogers Mark Romney Christopher A. Rosenzweig Heather L. Ross Keith P. Ross Kindra L. Ruby Andrea E. Rudnick Jonathan N. Rugan Lucas Z. Runya Benjamin J. Russell

Thoams D. Sahlberg Heather A. Salo Jessica L. Sanborn Brad L.R. Sand Todd W. Sander Scott A. Sargent Tammy D. Sargent Stephen G. Savage Erin S. Sawyer Jessica M. Saxton Elizabeth S. Schieber Jennifer C. Schiffner Michael A. Schiley Anna M. Schlosser Mary P. Schmid Casey A. Schmidt Kristine K. Schmunk Samantha Schuck Katherine A. Schuermer Sami S. Sciuchetti Aaron J. Scott Dustin G. Semb Taylor S. Shaffer Claire E. Shaler Joshua J. Sharp Willow R. Shenli Cory E. Sherman Erika P. Sherman Nari Shin Yeri Shin Lucas M. Short Joseph R. Sicilia Alisha J. Simchuk Brandon P. Simchuk Jared L. Simpson Theresa C. Sinclair Gregory L. Singleton Drew R. Skovran Casey J. Skyberg Jennifer K. Slater Keri M. Sloan Adina R. Smith Cory R. Smith Jeffrey B. Smith Joshua W. Smtih Joshua L. Snavely Thomas J. Snyder Jodi L. Somerday Ryan M. Spidahl Martin D. Stainbrook Tim M. Steggall Shannon M. Steinle amanda R. Sterner Adam C. Stiteler Joanne M. Stockdale Robert L.J. Stone Geoffrey C. Stookey Katheryn C. Storms Nicole R. Stoyko Marissa M. Strasburg Adam G. Strate Andrew C. Strick Shata L. Stucky Sarah A. Stumm Benjamin E. Stutzke Stephanie A. Sublie Scott G. Suplizio Stefanie A. Swanson Meegan E. Sydow David J. Szymarek Adam W. Tachell Michael A. Tart Holly M. Tatman Terra P. Taylor Pamela J. Temte Nathanial J. Terpstre Emily E. Theirl Evan C. Thomas Luke E. Thomas Annora E. Thompson Jill C. Thompson Morgan F. Thompson Sheryl K. Thompson Stephanie M. Thompson Gary A. Todd, Jr.

Matthew C. Tollackson Amy M. Tresko Jacob M. Troyer Brianna S. Truesdell Susan E. Trumbull Holly A. Turner Bryan K. Tyson Anne M. Ulvin Mindy A. Umphrey Joshua R. Underwood Jon R. Van Anrooy Alyson J. Vail Matthew T. Valhstrom Richard Van Blaricom, II Kristin M. Van Cleef Justen M. Van Heel Christopher P. Van Parys Natalie L. Voughn Touraj J. Vedadi Rachael L. Via Benjamin F. Voight Jennifer C. Voorhees Kenneth C. Voss Randy A. Waga Rochelle E. Waid Jamie L. Wakefield Laura J. Walker Jeannine M. Wallach Richard S. Wallis Kevin L. Walter Mark E. Walters Garret V. Ward Jennifer L. Warren Brett R. Watson Rachelle L. Way Jennifer L. Weber Andrea L. Welch Jodi R. Wellman Jon Wells Jessica J. Wemken Glenna L. West Rachael L. Westergren Cari J. Wharton Mark L. Whitesell Christopher P. Whittaker Bridget M. Williams Emily A. Williams Matthew L. Williams Carl T. Williamson Andrew P. Wilson Brianna M. Wilson Samuel D. Wilson Seth R. Winterer Chad M. Wiser Ryan A. Wiser Jessica L. Wiswell Kristi A. Woessner Adrian Wong Martinique Wood Gayle A. Wyatt Shane B. Wyatt Taryn S. Yaeger Kristi L. Yatkowski Jeffrey L. Yirak Zachariah D. Zaiss Riann K. Ziegler Talia K. Zimmerman

MEMO: This sidebar appeared with the story: Mead 8 p.m., today, Spokane Arena. Motto: “The future belongs to those who believe in the beauty of their dreams.” Eleanor Roosevelt

This sidebar appeared with the story: Mead 8 p.m., today, Spokane Arena. Motto: “The future belongs to those who believe in the beauty of their dreams.” Eleanor Roosevelt


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus
Back to Spokesman Mobile